BELGAUM ZILLA PANCHAYAT - 2005

Sl. No.  Name of  the Constituencies Name of the Elected Candidate Sri/Smt Party
1 Ainavara Thugashetty Srishaila Parasappa INC
2 Ananthapura Lakshmi Nigappa Gokale BJP
3 Athani [R] Nayika Sunanda Srishaila BJP
4 Darura Suresha Kallappa Margannavara INC
5 Kagavada Patila Rudragowda A: Popataraosaba INC
6 Kokatanura Avathade Appasaba Panduranga BJP
7 Madabavi Mahananda Somalinga Nivalagi BJP
8 Sathi Thatre Rathnavva Vittala INC
9 Shedabala Makannavara Sunitha Sadashiv INC
10 Telasanga Sidaraya Erappa Yaladagi BJP
11 Ugarakurda Subhash Ramachandra Kurade INC
12 Belavadi Madalagi Shankara Baramappa JD(S)
13 Budarakatti Mokashi Shivanasinga Roopasinga BJP
14 Kittura Hanaji Ningappa Shivappa BJP
15 M.K. Hubballi Murigeppa Thippanna Sambannavara JD(S)
16 Naganura Girija Veeragowda Patila JD(S)
17 Nesaragi Arakeri Nigappa Ramappa INC
18 Sampagaov Khandappanavara Mahadevi Basavaraj INC
19 Sangolli Gajachari Shyamala Yallappa INC
20 Bagevadi Ashwini Shankaragowda Patila INC
21 Belagundi Dilipa Parashurama Kambale Independent
22 Halaga Sunitha Bavakanna Patila Independent
23 Hudali Maruthi B. Betageri BJP
24 Kadoli Honagekara Vinayaka Yellappa Independent
25 Kakathi Gokula Uruf Gopala Beemarao Independent
26 Sambra Desai Nagesha Shankara BJP
27 Sulebavi Sumana Ramesh Saravade BJP
28 Ucchagaov Chowgule Sarojini Yallappa Independent
29 Yallura Arjuna Nagappa Gorala Independent
30 Akkola Chethana Eranna Swamy INC
31 Boja Balesha Annappa Mane INC
32 Boragaov Anna Saheba Narasu Avale INC
33 Eksamba Ganesha Prakash Hukkeri INC
34 Karoshi Patila Sangitha Siddagowda INC
35 Kerura Shivabai Balasaheba Vaddara JD(S)
36 Kadakalata Annas Saba Lingowda Patila INC
37 Koganolli Pankaja Veerakumar Patila INC
38 Maanjai Anna Saheba Appasaheba Pavaar INC
39 Nagaramunnoli Bharathi Beemappa Nerli INC
40 Neja Bala Saheba Ramachandra Arage INC
41 Pattanakudi Rajashri Sanjaya Vagha INC
42 Akkathangerahala Vannura Eravva Basalingappa INC
43 Ankalagi Doddavva Lakkanna Poojari INC
44 Arabavi Bilakundi Shankara Adiveppa JD(S)
45 Hallura Shankaragowda Shidagowda Patila JD(S)
46 Kalloli Belakooda Sushila Ningappa JD(S)
47 Kowjalagi Sannakki Rajendra Yamanappa JD(S)
48 Mallapura P.G. Sudhira Chennappa Jodatti JD(S)
49 Mamadapura Kagala Thukarama Ramajappa INC
50 Melavanki Vittala Thammanna Savadatthi JD(S)
51 Naganura Bharathi Basavaraja Patila JD(S)
52 Yadavada Ettanavara Rangappa Beerappa JD(S)
53 Ammanagi Suresha Mallappa Hunachyali INC
54 Belladabagevadi Sanjivagola Shivaji Kempavva JD(S)
55 Dhaddi Manjula Eshwara Maryali INC
56 Godageri Poojari Siddarama Ningappa JD(S)
57 Hebbala Patila Paresagowda Hanamanthagowda INC
58 Kanagala Rajendra Malagowda Patila JD(S)
59 Pashchapura Hanchinamane Yallappa Parasappa INC
60 Elimunnoli Jayashreebabu Megennavara JD(S)
61 Garlagungi Vishala Ashoka Patila Independent
62 Jamboti Baburao Govinda Desaita BJP
63 Kakkeri Arjuna Desai Gali INC
64 Londa Dharavadi Muguta Saba Kasimasaba Independent
65 Nandagada Parvathi Vittala Patila Independent
66 Pariswada Lakshmi Kallappa Talavara INC
67 Alagavada Channavva Shidlingappa Gadde INC
68 Bendavada Kempanna Beemappa Malavada INC
69 Chinchali Jitendra Rajojirao Jadhav INC
70 Harugeri Balappa Ramappa Dharura INC
71 Kudachi [R] Bane Shekara Sidlinga INC
72 Mugalakoda Kulagoda Chandru Beemappa INC
73 Nasalapura Patila Vilasamathi Eragowda INC
74 Rayabaga [R] Sushila Duryodhana Ihole JD(S)
75 Batakurki Shankara Beemappa Lamane BJP
76 Halagatthi Davalabai Mustafa Shabuddina INC
77 Hulakunda Jorapoora Raju Echarappa INC
78 Katakola Patila G.G. BJP
79 Surebana Hanasi Shantavva Giriyappa INC
80 Hooli G.G. Kanavi JD(S)
81 Hosura Patila Leelavathi Shankaragowda INC
82 Karikatti Nadafa Nagirahammada Makabulasaba INC
83 Munavalli Badagera Anusuya Amruthappa JD(S)
84 Murakoda Gorabala Fakirappa Demappa INC
85 Ugaragola Beemappa (Bimashi) Lokappa Lamani Independent
86 Yaragatti Ajith Krishnarao Desai Independent