GULBARGA ZILLA PANCHAYAT - 2005

Sl. No.  Name of  the Constituencies Name of the Elected Candidate Sri/Smt Party
1 Kamalapura Kashibai Thukaram BJP
2 Mahagaov Sridhar Parashuram BJP
3 Avaradha (B) Udayakumar Chandrashekar Independent
4 Kusanura Ambaraya Basanna INC
5 Kanadala Rajendra Shanthappa INC
6 Farhathabad Sayabanna Shivashankarappa JD(S)
7 Pattana Nitina Venkaiah INC
8 Jidaga Subhash Vittalasinga INC
9 Kajuri Balachandra Amrutha INC
10 Madana Hipparaga Mallinatha Guru Beemarao ABPJD
11 Nimbarga Srinivasa S. Poojari INC
12 Narona Basagi Shivaraj Siddalingappa INC
13 Chinchanasura Guttedara Harshananda Subhash INC
14 Thadakal Sharanamma Shravanakumara BJP
15 Karajagi Siddaiah Malaiah Hiremata JD(S)
16 Badadala Dattatreya(Appugowda) Chandrashekar Patila BJP
17 Athanura Mahadevi Veeraiahswamy INC
18 Gobbura-B Gurushantha Pattegara JD(S)
19 Mashala Eramma Thukaramgowda JD(S)
20 Nelogi Bharathi Shankaragowda Patila Independent
21 Yadrami Siddanagowda Beemarayagowda INC
22 Ijeri Mareppa Mareppa Badigera BJP
23 Andola Shanthamma Beemanna INC
24 Kolakura Basavaraj Shivalingappa Patila Naribola BJP
25 Aralagundagi Gurubai Siddanna Gaddada BJP
26 Konchavaram Madevi Vittala Chavana ABPJD
27 Inolli Lalithabai Veerappa INC
28 Sulepeta Jayashree Basavaraj Sajjanashetty INC
29 Kodli Chandrashekar Shivalingappa Harasura ABPJD
30 Chimmanachola Beemarao T.T. Shivalingappa INC
31 Nidagunda Khadri N.M. Sayed Fanikhadri INC
32 Kalagi Rajashekar Neelakantarao JD(S)
33 Thengali Sushma Basavantharao JD(S)
34 Bankura Annavara Patila INC
35 Diggaov Nagareddy Karadala JD(S)
36 Ravura Abdul Ajija Seta INC
37 Nalavara Lalithabai Pomu Ratoda JD(S)
38 Aranakal Basavaraj Mareppa JD(S)
39 Adaki Beemaiah Hulagappa Shahabadakar JD(S)
40 Malakeda (J) Suvarna Channabasappa Hagaragi INC
41 Mudola Madusudana Reddy Patila JD(S)
42 Kodla Kasturibai Beemaraya INC
43 Kolakunda Pramila Sanjivareddy Hayala JD(S)
44 Hattikuni Khandappa Dasana JD(S)
45 Putapaka Beemarao Chandraki INC
46 Kandakura Nagarathna JD(S)
47 Balichakra Mashappa INC
48 Saidapura Saraswathidevi INC
49 Konkala Lakshmireddy INC
50 Ramasamudra Samalibai JD(S)
51 Gogikona Manasinga Baddusinga JD(S)
52 Shiravala Kasturibai Neelakanta INC
53 Sagara Saroja Ashoka JD(S)
54 Doranahalli Shivakanthamma Eshvarappagowda JD(S)
55 Hayyala (B) Siddalingareddy Manikareddy Sahu JD(S)
56 Vadagera Srinivasareddy Venkatareddy JD(S)
57 Naikal Dr: Shailaja Sharana Boopalareddy INC
58 Khanapura S.H. Raja Hanumappa Nayaka Raja Vasudeva Nayaka ABPJD
59 Kakkera Paramanna Ayyappa ABPJD
60 Kodekal Gaddeppa Paramanna Gurikara ABPJD
61 Hunasagi Naganna Sanganna Dandi ABPJD
62 Devathakal Yallappa Beemanna ABPJD
63 Arakera (J) Suresh Sajjana Rajashekarappa ABPJD
64 Kembhavi Parvathi Ashoka Googal JD(S)
65 Rajanakollura Anasubai Venkatesh ABPJ